

Virtual Reality
A video for the senses.
Основные факты
- Дата выхода
- 1993-06-12
- Продолжительность
- 60 мин
- Жанры
- Режиссёр
- Michael Ternasky
Коротко
Virtual Reality — документальный фильм 1993 года, снятый режиссёром Michael Ternasky. Фильм вышел 1993-06-12.
Обзор
As skateboarding begins to embrace the importance of it's own history, Plan B's second release, Virtual Reality, quickly establishes itself as one of skateboarding's most significant video productions of all time. Only one year after their inaugural release (Questionable Video 1992), Plan B stepped to the fold under the guidance of Mike Ternasky and convincingly shrugged off the sophomore video jinx. In today's massive era of skateboard prominence, Virtual Reality remains a flick that's just as significant for its representation of the period's for and style, as it is for the bar raising development and progression it depicts.
Часто задаваемые вопросы
- Когда вышел фильм «Virtual Reality»?
- Фильм «Virtual Reality» вышел 1993-06-12.
- Кто снял фильм «Virtual Reality»?
- Фильм «Virtual Reality» снял Michael Ternasky.
- Сколько длится фильм «Virtual Reality»?
- Фильм «Virtual Reality» длится 60 минут.
- Какого жанра фильм «Virtual Reality»?
- Жанры «Virtual Reality»: документальный.
- Кто снимается в фильме «Virtual Reality»?
- В главных ролях: Colin McKay, Danny Way, Sean Sheffey.
- Есть ли трейлер к фильму «Virtual Reality»?
- Трейлер пока не добавлен.



