

Le Café du Cadran
Основные факты
- Дата выхода
- 1947-06-27
- Продолжительность
- 80 мин
- Жанры
- Режиссёр
- Jean Gehret
- Рейтинг
Коротко
Le Café du Cadran — комедия, драма фильм 1947 года, снятый режиссёром Jean Gehret. Продолжительность — 80 минут, рейтинг на TMDB — 5.7/10. Фильм вышел 1947-06-27.
Обзор
Julien Couturier and his wife Louise, a young couple from Auvergne who have come to Paris to try their luck for the first time in their lives, become the owners of the "Café du Cadran" ("Clockface Cafe"). On opening day, they meet the people who will become their clientele. It's a busy place, with regular customers served by two waiters, Jules and Victor. While Julien is comfortable in his role as boss, Louise doesn't quite get used to this urban world, where everything moves faster, especially human feelings. She often misses Marcenait, the village in Auvergne where she and her husband ran the "Café du Commerce". Mr. Luigi, a café customer and violinist who performs at the "Café de Paris", has undertaken Louise's cultural education. He teaches her how to dress and do her hair, while recounting his musical successes and travels, skilfully playing on his undeniable seductiveness...
Часто задаваемые вопросы
- Когда вышел фильм «Le Café du Cadran»?
- Фильм «Le Café du Cadran» вышел 1947-06-27.
- Кто снял фильм «Le Café du Cadran»?
- Фильм «Le Café du Cadran» снял Jean Gehret.
- Сколько длится фильм «Le Café du Cadran»?
- Фильм «Le Café du Cadran» длится 80 минут.
- Какого жанра фильм «Le Café du Cadran»?
- Жанры «Le Café du Cadran»: комедия, драма.
- Кто снимается в фильме «Le Café du Cadran»?
- В главных ролях: Jacques Denoël, France Descaut, Georges Bréhat.
- Есть ли трейлер к фильму «Le Café du Cadran»?
- Трейлер пока не добавлен.
В ролях


France Descaut

Georges Bréhat

Eddy Debray

Roger Vincent

Félix Oudart

Jean Sylvère

Blanchette Brunoy

Aimé Clariond

Nane Germon

Charles Vissières

Robert Le Fort

